A proud member of Amadeus Primary Academies Trust

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Head Teacher: Mrs J Ivil
  • Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs J Netherton
  • Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs G England
  • Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum: Miss J Edwards
  • Assistant Head Teacher, SEND: Mrs M Hill

Heads of Department

  • Early Years: Miss L Velvick
  • Year 1: Mrs G England
  • Year 2: Mrs K Grace
  • Year 3: Miss T Sanderson
  • Year 4: Miss J Crawford
  • Year 5: Miss R Wheble
  • Year 6: Mrs N Carter  

Teaching Staff

SEND:

  • School SENCo: Mrs M Hill
  • SEN Specialist Teacher: Mrs S Paddock
  • Learning Mentor: Mrs P Lockhart

Nursery and Reception:

  • Miss L Velvick - NLV
  • Mrs L Hurrell - RHS
  • Mrs S Spencer & Mrs D Thompson - RST
  • Mrs M Rusi - RMR
  • Miss P Love & Miss J Edwards - RLE

Year 1:

  • Mrs V Atkins & Mrs B Henderson - 1HA
  • Mrs A Pask & Mrs R Pearce - 1PP
  • Miss S Koheeallee - 1SK
  • Miss O Carroll - 1OC

Year 2:

  • Mrs K Grace - 2KG
  • Miss A Beckley - 2AB
  • Miss J Hall - 2JH
  • Miss C Mason - 2CM

Year 3:

  • Miss T Sanderson - 3TS
  • Miss E Alabaster - 3EA
  • Mr E Smither - 3ES
  • Miss H Atkins - 3HA

Year 4:

  • Miss J Crawford - 4JC
  • Mrs N Monksfield - 4NM
  • Mrs H Evans & Mrs J Moran - 4EM
  • Miss J Major & Mrs N Murray- 4MO

Year 5:

  • Miss R Wheble - 5RW
  • Mrs S Jeavons - 5SJ
  • Mrs R Midda & Mr S Young - 5MY
  • Miss B Morley - 5BM

Year 6:

  • Mrs N Carter - 6NC
  • Mrs J Collett & Mrs J Willis - 6CW
  • Miss E Carr - 6EC
  • Mrs A Bronock - 6AB 

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs N Anthony
  • Mrs L Badocha
  • Mrs C Bassett
  • Mrs M Brooker
  • Mrs T Clark
  • Mrs D Cook
  • Mrs J Cox
  • Mrs E Crundwell
  • Ms R DeRosa 
  • Mrs C Dykes
  • Mrs E Hollis
  • Mrs F Howard
  • Mrs L Jarvis
  • Mrs K Kilburn
  • Mrs A Lear
  • Mrs P Lockhart
  • Mrs C McCarthy
  • Mrs J Myatt
  • Ms C Read
  • Ms E Reddy
  • Mrs J Reilly
  • Mrs N Saini
  • Mrs L Slaney
  • Mrs T Smith
  • Mrs L Torode-Sims
  • Mrs K Turner
  • Mrs C Walford

Administration and Premises

  • School Business Manager: Mrs D Carroll
  • Admin Assistant and Medical: Mrs T Bevan
  • Office Administrator: Mrs S Dalgleish
  • PA to Senior Leadership Team: Ms J Stevens  
  • Caretaker: Mr K Doughty
  • Site Manager: Mr S Ivil

Midday Supervisors

Key Stage 1:

  • Ms S Gow
  • Mrs T Haigh
  • Mrs L Henderson
  • Mrs S Taylor

Key Stage 2:

  • Mrs D Chapman
  • Mrs B Cross
  • Mrs H Huke
  • Mrs C McCarthy
  • Mrs L Sugrue 

Specialist Staff

  • Language Teacher: Mrs S Beckingham
  • Music Teacher: Mrs K Kibby
  • ICT Teacher: Mr G LeFleur
  • PE Teacher: Mr D Pask
  • Sports Coach: Ms A Law
  • Football Coach: Mr B Hutchins

Subject Leaders

Subject Subject Lead Subject Support
English Mrs S Jeavons
  • Mrs J Collett (writing)
  • Mrs S Spencer (reading)
  • Miss C Mason (drama)
  • Mrs S Paddock (phonics & spelling)
Maths Miss E Carr Mrs K Grace & Mrs D Thompson
RE Miss E Alabaster Mrs C Stiller
Worship Mrs J Willis SLT
Science Miss O Carroll Mrs N Carter, Mrs H Evans, Mr S Young & Mrs L Hurrell
Science Ninjas Mrs J Netherton & Miss O Carroll Mrs N Carter, Mrs H Evans & Mr S Young
Computing Mrs N Monksfield Mr E Smither & Mr G LeFleur
IPC Miss R Wheble -
History Miss A Beckley Miss L Velvick & Mrs B Henderson
Geography Mrs A Bronock Mrs A Pask & Mrs R Pearce
Art and Design Mrs J Moran Miss J Crawford & Mrs R Day
DT Mrs R Midda  Miss J Hall
Music Mrs K Kibby Mrs M Rusi & Mrs V Atkins
MFL (KS2 only) Miss S Koheeallee Mrs S Beckingham
PE Miss P Love Mrs H Atkins, Mr D Pask & Mr B Hutchins
PSHE Miss J Major  Miss T Sanderson
Wellbeing Miss B Morley Miss T Sanderson

Curriculum Leaders: Miss J Edwards (AHT) & Mrs J Netherton (DHT)