Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Ivil                   Head Teacher

Mrs J Netherton      Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs G England        Deputy Head Teacher

Miss J Edwards       Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum

Mrs M Hill                 Assistant Head Teacher, SEND

Heads of Department

Early Years    Miss L Velvick

Year 1            Mrs G England

Year 2            Mrs K Grace

Year 3           Miss T Sanderson

Year 4           Miss J Crawford

Year 5            Miss R Wheble

Year 6            Mrs N Carter  

Teaching Staff

SEND:

Mrs M Hill - School SENCo

Mrs S Paddock - SEN Specialist Teacher 

Mrs P Lockhart - Learning Mentor

Nursery and Reception:

Miss L Velvick - NAM/NPM

Mrs L Hurrell  - RHS

Mrs S Spencer & Mrs D Thompson  - RST

Mrs M Rusi - RMR

Miss P Love & Miss J Edwards - RLE

Year 1:

Mrs V Atkins & Mrs B Henderson - 1HA

Mrs A Pask & Mrs R Pearce - 1PP

Miss S Koheeallee - 1SK

Miss O Carroll - 1OC

Year 2:

Mrs K Grace - 2KG

Miss A Beckley - 2AB

Miss J Hall - 2JH

Miss C Mason - 2CM

Year 3:

Miss T Sanderson - 3TS

Miss E Alabaster - 3EA

Mr E Smither - 3ES

Miss H Atkins - 3HA

Year 4:

Miss J Crawford - 4JC

Mrs N Monksfield - 4NM

Mrs H Evans & Mrs J Moran - 4EM

Miss J Major & Mrs N Murray- 4MO

Year 5:

Miss R Wheble - 5RW

Mrs S Jeavons - 5SJ

Mrs R Midda & Mr S Young - 5MY

Miss B Morley - 5BM

Year 6:

Mrs N Carter - 6NC

Mrs J Collett & Mrs J Willis - 6CW

Miss E Carr - 6EC

Mrs A Bronock - 6AB 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Anthony

Mrs L Badocha

Mrs C Bassett

Mrs M Brooker

Mrs T Clark

Mrs D Cook

Mrs J Cox

Mrs E Crundwell

Ms R DeRosa 

Mrs C Dykes

Mrs E Hollis

Mrs F Howard

Mrs L Jarvis

Mrs K Kilburn

Mrs A Lear

Mrs P Lockhart

Mrs C McCarthy

Mrs J Myatt

Ms C Read

Ms E Reddy

Mrs J Reilly

Mrs N Saini

Mrs L Slaney

Mrs T Smith

Mrs L Torode-Sims

Mrs K Turner

Mrs C Walford

Administration and Premises

Mrs T BevanAdmin Assistant and Medical

Mrs D Carroll - School Business Manager

Mrs S Dalgleish - Office Administrator 

Ms J Stevens - PA to Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Doughty - Caretaker 

Mr S Ivil Site Manager

Midday Supervisors

Key Stage 1    Ms S Gow

                          Mrs T Haigh

                          Mrs L Henderson

                          Mrs S Taylor

 

Key Stage 2   Mrs D Chapman

                         Mrs B Cross

                         Mrs H Huke

                         Mrs C McCarthy

                         Mrs L Sugrue 

Specialist Staff

Mrs K Kibby - Music Teacher

Mr G LeFleur - ICT Teacher 

Mr D Pask - PE Teacher

Ms A Law - Sports Coach 

Mr B Hutchins - Football Coach

Subject Leaders

Subject Subject Lead Subject Support
English Mrs S Jeavons

Mrs J Collett (writing)

Mrs S Spencer (reading)

Miss C Mason (drama)

Mrs S Paddock (phonics & spelling)

Maths Miss E Carr Mrs K Grace & Mrs D Thompson
RE Miss E Alabaster SLT
Worship Mrs J Willis SLT
Science Miss O Carroll Mrs N Carter, Mrs H Evans, Mr S Young & Mrs L Hurrell
Science Ninjas Mrs J Netherton & Miss O Carroll Mrs N Carter, Mrs H Evans & Mr S Young
Computing Mrs N Monksfield Mr E Smither & Mr G LeFleur
IPC Miss R Wheble SLT
History Miss A Beckley Miss L Velvick & Mrs B Henderson
Geography Mrs A Bronock Mrs A Pask & Mrs R Pearce
Art and Design Mrs J Moran Miss J Crawford & Mrs R Day
DT Mrs R Midda  Miss J Hall
Music Mrs K Kibby Mrs M Rusi & Mrs V Atkins
MFL (KS2 only) Miss S Koheeallee SLT
PE Miss P Love Miss H Atkins, Mr D Pask & Mr B Hutchins
PSHE Miss J Major  Miss T Sanderson
Wellbeing Miss B Morley Miss T Sanderson

Curriculum Leaders: Miss J Edwards (AHT) & Mrs J Netherton (DHT)